Thushara Abhayapala
Professor
thushara.abhayapala@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E211
Johnson Abifarin
PhD Candidate
johnson.abifarin@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), Level 2
Janith Adikaram
Research Fellow
Janith.adikarammudiyanselage@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), 2.15B
Viqar Ahmad
Research Fellow
viqar.ahmad@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E236
Katia Alexander
Professor
ARC Future Fellow
ANU Futures Fellow
katia.bazaka@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), Level 2
Sheeraz Alvi
Research Fellow
sheeraz.alvi@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson AC
Emeritus Professor
brian.anderson@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), B308
Marketing and Communications ANU CECC
marketing.cecc@anu.edu.au
Zena Assaad
Senior Research Fellow
zena.assaad@anu.edu.au
Charles-Alexis Asselineau
Research Fellow
charles-alexis.asselineau@anu.edu.au
Rabin Basnet
Research Fellow
rabin.basnet@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E236
Fiona Beck
Associate Professor
ARC DECRA Fellow
fiona.beck@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), Level 2
Nick Birbilis
Honorary Professor
nick.birbilis@anu.edu.au
Lachlan Black
Senior Research Fellow
lachlan.black@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E234
Lachlan Blackhall
Professor
Entrepreneurial Fellow
Head of Battery Storage and Grid Integration
lachlan.blackhall@anu.edu.au
CSIT Building (108), Level 3
Andrew Blakers
Emeritus Professor
andrew.blakers@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E224
Philipp Braun
Senior Lecturer
philipp.braun@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), B328
Kiara Bruggeman
Senior Lecturer
kiara.bruggeman@anu.edu.au
Colin Carvolth
Maintenance Technician
assist.eng@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), Level 1
Kylie Catchpole
Professor
Deputy Director, School of Engineering
kylie.catchpole@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E232
Kean Chern Fong
Research Fellow
Senior Lecturer
kean.fong@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E227
Chris Cooper
PhD Student
christopher.cooper@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), Level 2
Joe Coventry
Associate Professor
joe.coventry@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), C2.11
Andres Cuevas
Emeritus Professor
andres.cuevas@anu.edu.au
Daoyi Dong
ARC Future Fellow
IEEE Fellow
daoyi.dong@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), B354
Leiping Duan
Research Fellow
leiping.duan@anu.edu.au
The Duong
Research Fellow
the.duong@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32) E225
Salman Durrani
Professor
Associate Director Education
salman.durrani@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R220B
Kawsihen Elankumaran
Kawsihen.Elankumaran@anu.edu.au
Birch building (35), 2.15A
Marco Ernst
Senior Research Fellow
Senior Lecturer
marco.ernst@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E227
Briege Exton
Executive Assistant
briege.exton@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R203
Reza Fazeli
Grand Challenge Research Fellow
Reza.Fazeli@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), Level 2
Juan Felipe Torres
Research Fellow
Senior Lecturer
felipe.torres@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), Level 2
Zelio Fusco
Research Fellow
zelio.fusco@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), Level 2
Catherine Galvin
Lecturer
catherine.galvin@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E201
Keqing Huang
PhD candidate
keqing.huang@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E222
Jiri Janousek
Departmental Visitor
jiri.janousek@anu.edu.au
Physics 1 11
Siva Karuturi
Associate Professor
siva.karuturi@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), Level 2
Junichiro Kawaguchi
Professor
junichiro.kawaguchi@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), Level 2
Christopher Kellett
Professor
christopher.kellett@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R204
AnYao Liu
Senior Research Fellow
anyao.liu@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E237
Xuesi (Wilson) Liu
School Administrator
admin.eng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R203
Bin Lu
Research Fellow
bin.lu@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E225
Lucia Lu
Administrative Manager
lucia.lu@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R203
Yuerui (Larry) Lu
Professor
National Heart Foundation Future Leader Fellow
ARC Centre of Excellence CQC2T CI and Program Manager
yuerui.lu@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), C2.05
Daniel MacDonald
Professor
daniel.macdonald@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E235
Robert Mahony
Professor
IEEE Fellow
robert.mahony@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), B361
Noam Maitless
Associate Professor in the Practice of Urban Systems
noam.maitless@anu.edu.au
Nicolo Malagutti
Lecturer
nicolo.malagutti@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), Level 3
Alexander Martin
Electronics Technician
assist.eng@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), Level 3
Amratha Menon
Lab Manager
assist.eng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building, Level 2
Jeanette Meyer-Coyte
Senior HDR Administrator
hdradmin.eng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R203
Nyssa Miller
IEDS Program Manager
nyssa.miller@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), 2.39
Milad Mohsenzadeh
milad.zade@anu.edu.au
02 6125 7139
Craig Building (35A), C2.14
Ahmad Mojiri
Research Fellow
ahmad.mojiri@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), A207
Timothy Molloy
Senior Lecturer
timothy.molloy@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), Level 2
Hieu Nguyen
Senior Research Fellow
Senior Lecturer
hieu.nguyen@anu.edu.au
Sean O'Byrne
Professor
Cluster Lead, Aerospace
Sean.OByrne@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), 2.22
Ian Petersen
Professor
ian.petersen@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), Level 3
Sieu Pheng Phang
Research Fellow
u4188633@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), Level 2
Karthika Prasad
Research Fellow
karthika.prasad@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), Level 2
John Pye
Associate Professor
john.pye@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), C2.01
Alireza Rahbari
Research Fellow
alireza.rahbari@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), C2.16
Hedda Ransan-Cooper
Senior Research Fellow
hedda.ransan-cooper@anu.edu.au
Hanna Neumann Building (145), 3.24
Elizabeth Ratnam
FERL Fellow
Senior Lecturer
elizabeth.ratnam@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), Level 3
Prasanga Samarasinghe
FERL Fellow
Senior Lecturer
prasanga.samarasinghe@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), Level 2
Erasmo Scipione
Electrical Technical Lead
assist.eng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), Level 2
Iman Shames
Professor
iman.shames@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), Level 3
Marnie Shaw
Associate Professor
marnie.shaw@anu.edu.au
CSIT Building (108), Level 3
Heping Shen
Research Fellow
Senior Lecturer
heping.shen@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E229
Jeremy Smith
Senior Lecturer
CECC Sub-Dean Student Experience
jeremy.smith@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), Level 2
Bjorn Sturmberg
Research Leader
Battery Storage and Grid Integration Program
bjorn.sturmberg@anu.edu.au
CSIT Building (108), Level 3
Mahdiar Taheri
Research Fellow
mahdiar.taheri@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), C2.14
Nishith Tanny
School Administrator
admin.eng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R203
Jochen Trumpf
Professor
jochen.trumpf@anu.edu.au
CSIT Building (108), N315
Thien Truong
Postdoctoral Fellow
thien.truong@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), Level 2
David Tychsen-Smith
Lab Manager
assist.eng@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), Level 1
Igor Vladimirov
Senior Research Fellow
igor.vladimirov@anu.edu.au
Brian Anderson Building (115), Level 3
Travis Waller
Professor
steven.waller@anu.edu.au
Daniel Walter
Research Fellow
u4131215@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), Level 2
Xiaolin (Shannon) Wang
Senior Lecturer
xiaolin.wang@anu.edu.au
Birch Building (35), 2.19
Ye Wang
Research Fellow
ye.wang@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), C2.03
Klaus Weber
Professor
klaus.weber@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E233
Nan Yang
Associate Professor
nan.yang@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E202
Marta Yebra
Associate Professor
marta.yebra@anu.edu.au
Zhuoran Zeng
Research Fellow
zhuoran.zeng@anu.edu.au
Angela Zhang
School Administrator
admin.eng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R203
Doudou Zhang
Research Fellow
doudou.zhang@anu.edu.au
Craig Building (35A), C2.02
Xianjun Zhen
Electronics Technician
assist.eng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), Level 2
Maggie Zheng
CECC WHS Consultant
maggie.zheng@anu.edu.au
Ian Ross Building (31), R203
Xiangyun (Sean) Zhou
Associate Professor
xiangyun.zhou@anu.edu.au
Engineering Building (32), E201